83 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0061/B / /
Acct#
002742
Owner
ST JEAN JOEL
Assessment
$573,600
Appraisal
$573,600
PID
2682
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$178,900$573,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$178,900$573,600

Owner of Record
OwnerST JEAN JOEL
Co-Owner
Address11 FAIRHILL AVE
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 19686/518
Sale Date06/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST JEAN JOEL$795,00019686/51806/26/2025
MOULTON IV DANA W$752,00019438/70205/20/2024
SHEIVE GREGORY A$016748/054711/18/2013
SHEIVE GREGORY A$015213/039212/18/2006
SHEIVE GREGORY A/MAURA A$165,00011154/031411/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $499,743
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 350 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,764 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$178,900
Appraised Value$178,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  182.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$178,900$507,900
2023$329,000$153,300$482,300
2022$327,600$121,400$449,000
2021$284,800$108,600$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$178,900$507,900
2023$329,000$153,300$482,300
2022$327,600$121,400$449,000
2021$284,800$108,600$393,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps