15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0061/ 0002/ /
Acct#
002743
Owner
EVANS THOMAS E/EDYTHE
Assessment
$443,200
Appraisal
$443,200
PID
2683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$317,600$443,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$317,600$443,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS THOMAS E/EDYTHE
Co-OwnerMASSEY DALE
Address15 LONG BEACH AVE UNIT 2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19560/642
Sale Date11/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS THOMAS E/EDYTHE$019560/64211/22/2024
EVANS THOMAS E/EDYTHE$258,50015308/059411/09/2007
NUTTER BARBARA A$98,0007911/006107/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 897
Replacement Cost: $160,562
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super47
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 897 897
   897 897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$317,600
Appraised Value$317,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$355,200$480,800
2023$351,400$37,300$388,700
2022$351,200$35,400$386,600
2021$308,000$32,900$340,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$355,200$480,800
2023$351,400$37,300$388,700
2022$351,200$35,400$386,600
2021$308,000$32,900$340,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps