63 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0125/ / /
Acct#
002745
Owner
CONE JILL E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,420,900
Appraisal
$1,420,900
PID
2685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,600$543,300$1,420,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,600$543,300$1,420,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONE JILL E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJILL E CONE REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 232
GALVESTON, TX 77553
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18269/107
Sale Date05/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONE JILL E TRUSTEE$018269/10705/14/2020
CONE JILL E$87,0009518/022009/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,283
Replacement Cost: $942,713
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$876,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,734 2,734
BASFIRST FLOOR 549 549
FCPCARPORT 464 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 75 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
SLBSLAB 549 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 335 0
   4,786 3,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$543,300
Appraised Value$543,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,200$543,300$1,333,500
2023$790,200$380,300$1,170,500
2022$720,200$380,300$1,100,500
2021$604,100$364,000$968,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,200$543,300$1,333,500
2023$790,200$380,300$1,170,500
2022$720,200$380,300$1,100,500
2021$604,100$364,000$968,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps