3 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0127/ / /
Acct#
002746
Owner
KELLEY NEIL E
Assessment
$920,900
Appraisal
$920,900
PID
2686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$370,500$920,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$370,500$920,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY NEIL E
Co-Owner
Address3 WESTON AVE LOOP
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$79,900
Book & Page 17579/0312
Sale Date10/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY NEIL E$79,90017579/031210/06/2017
BUSHONG CYNTHIA/GLENN$25,00016629/044506/07/2013
GEORGE JOANN TRUSTEE$016516/021308/01/2007
GEORGE JOANN E$2,0002249/009509/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $578,283
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,926 1,926
BASFIRST FLOOR 192 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
SLBSLAB 752 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 560 0
   3,718 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,300$345,800$858,100
2023$517,600$312,900$830,500
2022$481,200$259,400$740,600
2021$407,800$226,400$634,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,300$345,800$858,100
2023$517,600$312,900$830,500
2022$481,200$259,400$740,600
2021$407,800$226,400$634,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps