294 BELL MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
294 BELL MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0092/ 0017/G / /
Acct#
002747
Owner
CUTLER GEOFFREY D/TRACEY C
Assessment
$633,000
Appraisal
$633,000
PID
2687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$193,200$633,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$193,200$633,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTLER GEOFFREY D/TRACEY C
Co-Owner
Address294 BELL MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$322,000
Book & Page 15825/0327
Sale Date03/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTLER GEOFFREY D/TRACEY C$322,00015825/032703/05/2010
RONCA MATTHEW S$19,90010046/017805/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $529,931
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
STPSTOOP 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
   4,401 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Land$193,200
Appraised Value$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,500$193,200$586,700
2023$393,500$143,100$536,600
2022$368,100$143,100$511,200
2021$315,300$128,800$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,500$193,200$586,700
2023$393,500$143,100$536,600
2022$368,100$143,100$511,200
2021$315,300$128,800$444,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps