70 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
002749
Owner
SPEAR DIANE C
Assessment
$658,800
Appraisal
$658,800
PID
2689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$450,500$658,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$450,500$658,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEAR DIANE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 256
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10863/0222
Sale Date07/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPEAR DIANE C$010863/022207/19/2001
GERALD MARJORIE L$010863/022207/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $290,180
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 775 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,098 0
   3,085 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$450,500
Appraised Value$450,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$400,400$608,700
2023$208,300$375,400$583,700
2022$195,000$375,400$570,400
2021$170,400$320,400$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$400,400$608,700
2023$208,300$375,400$583,700
2022$195,000$375,400$570,400
2021$170,400$320,400$490,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps