19 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
000276
Owner
LINSKEY ROBERT J/MAURA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$562,400
Appraisal
$562,400
PID
269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$350,800$562,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$350,800$562,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLINSKEY ROBERT J/MAURA S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT J & MAURA G LINSKEY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address19 ATLANTIC AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19172/674
Sale Date12/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINSKEY ROBERT J/MAURA S TRUSTEES$019172/67412/01/2022
LINSKEY ROBERT J/MAURA S$222,00010424/003001/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $255,354
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 512 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 168 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 512 0
   2,248 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$350,800
Appraised Value$350,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$350,800$567,500
2023$216,700$292,300$509,000
2022$202,500$292,300$494,800
2021$170,100$277,700$447,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$350,800$567,500
2023$216,700$292,300$509,000
2022$202,500$292,300$494,800
2021$170,100$277,700$447,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202131VET OS$6,000
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps