44 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0047/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
002753
Owner
WILDE DEBORAH J
Assessment
$445,200
Appraisal
$445,200
PID
2693
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$222,900$445,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$222,900$445,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDE DEBORAH J
Co-Owner
Address44 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 18737/276
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILDE DEBORAH J$345,00018737/27607/15/2021
GERALD DAVID W$47,00016003/046108/11/2010
LUMSDEN BETTY$014673/084309/14/2005
GERALD WAYNE S ET AL$010174/009501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $324,058
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   3,398 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$251,700$456,600
2023$204,900$143,800$348,700
2022$187,900$161,800$349,700
2021$157,800$161,800$319,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$251,700$456,600
2023$204,900$143,800$348,700
2022$187,900$161,800$349,700
2021$157,800$161,800$319,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps