103 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
002754
Owner
HERLIHY PAULA G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,347,000
Appraisal
$1,347,000
PID
2694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$1,096,300$1,347,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$1,096,300$1,347,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERLIHY PAULA G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSHEPHERD DIANE M TRUSTEE
Address151 LITTLEWORTH RD
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14382/0838
Sale Date02/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERLIHY PAULA G TRUSTEE$014382/083802/17/2005
GERANIS PERLEY J$02442/013501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $261,420
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 540 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,582 1,080
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 465
Replacement Cost: $95,091
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 465 465
CRLBSMT CRAWL 465 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
   1,020 465

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$1,096,300
Appraised Value$1,096,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$1,096,300$1,321,400
2023$225,100$767,400$992,500
2022$198,700$767,400$966,100
2021$175,400$734,500$909,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$1,096,300$1,321,400
2023$225,100$767,400$992,500
2022$198,700$767,400$966,100
2021$175,400$734,500$909,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps