248 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0009/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
002756
Owner
FITZHUGH AMERICA L
Assessment
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
2696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$383,900$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$383,900$640,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZHUGH AMERICA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 576
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0576
Sale Price$43,500
Book & Page 7011/0277
Sale Date04/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZHUGH AMERICA L$43,5007011/027704/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $317,177
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 188 0
   2,492 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$383,900
Appraised Value$383,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$383,900$615,100
2023$231,200$245,700$476,900
2022$210,700$245,700$456,400
2021$174,700$230,300$405,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$383,900$615,100
2023$231,200$245,700$476,900
2022$210,700$245,700$456,400
2021$174,700$230,300$405,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps