627 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0008/S / /
Acct#
002757
Owner
ELDREDGE REAL ESTATE CORP
Assessment
$6,058,700
Appraisal
$6,058,700
PID
2697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,266,200$1,792,500$6,058,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,266,200$1,792,500$6,058,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE REAL ESTATE CORP
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 8570/0231
Sale Date12/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE REAL ESTATE CORP$670,0008570/023112/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 15,452
Replacement Cost: $2,056,708
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHRDWARE ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3210
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 13,620 13,620
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,420 1,210
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 622 622
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 312 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 910 0
SLBSLAB 13,620 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 2,480 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 490 0
   34,474 15,452
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 16,818
Replacement Cost: $1,945,799
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,809,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHRDWARE ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3210
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 10,674 10,674
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,144 6,144
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 850 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,246 0
SLBSLAB 10,674 0
   29,588 16,818
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $368,464
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,700
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHRDWARE ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3210
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
SLBSLAB 1,680 0
   5,040 3,360
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 13,008
Replacement Cost: $675,735
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHRDWARE ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3210
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height40.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 13,008 13,008
CANCANOPY 6,192 0
SLBSLAB 13,008 0
   32,208 13,008
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $97,994
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Dirt/None
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHRDWARE ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3210
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
SLBSLAB 1,680 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,680 0
   5,040 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3210
DescriptionHRDWARE ST  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Land$1,792,500
Appraised Value$1,792,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  1980.00 S.F.$14,9001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  330.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  260.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  420.00 S.F$23,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  122000.00 S.F.$146,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,721,000$1,527,000$5,248,000
2023$3,836,300$1,261,400$5,097,700
2022$3,819,200$1,261,400$5,080,600
2021$3,043,300$995,800$4,039,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,721,000$1,527,000$5,248,000
2023$3,836,300$1,261,400$5,097,700
2022$3,819,200$1,261,400$5,080,600
2021$3,043,300$995,800$4,039,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps