4 REDSHIRTS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 REDSHIRTS LANE
Mblu
0064/ 0006/D / /
Acct#
002759
Owner
GERRITY DANIEL W/MARIA F
Assessment
$1,675,600
Appraisal
$1,675,600
PID
2699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,177,500$498,100$1,675,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,177,500$498,100$1,675,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGERRITY DANIEL W/MARIA F
Co-Owner
Address550 S. OCEAN BLVD
MANALAPAN, FL 33462
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 16600/0725
Sale Date05/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERRITY DANIEL W/MARIA F$150,00016600/072505/16/2013
GERRITY DANIEL W/MARIA F$02085/034001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $715,930
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,521 1,521
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,026 770
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,026 205
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 405 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 130 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,521 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   6,093 2,496
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,679
Replacement Cost: $539,453
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,113 1,113
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 754 566
CANCANOPY 110 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 847 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 754 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 63 0
PTOPATIO 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 266 0
   4,017 1,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Land$498,100
Appraised Value$498,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  352.00 S.F.$35,2001
SPL3GUNITE  420.00 S.F.$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,092,200$498,100$1,590,300
2023$1,097,200$498,100$1,595,300
2022$878,300$467,600$1,345,900
2021$644,400$401,800$1,046,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,092,200$498,100$1,590,300
2023$1,097,200$498,100$1,595,300
2022$878,300$467,600$1,345,900
2021$644,400$401,800$1,046,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps