9 HUTCHINS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HUTCHINS LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
002761
Owner
LUMIA FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,061,900
Appraisal
$1,061,900
PID
2701
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,200$383,700$1,061,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,200$383,700$1,061,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMIA FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 148
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15092/0164
Sale Date02/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUMIA FAMILY TRUST$015092/016402/23/2007
LUMIA TAYLOR G/DAVIS HEIDI C$239,0007484/005307/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,300
Replacement Cost: $749,476
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,752 1,752
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 408 204
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,176 0
PTOPATIO 648 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
   5,904 3,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.65
Frontage
Land$383,700
Appraised Value$383,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2040.00 S.F.$76,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  143.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  648.00 S.F.$61,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$383,700$972,300
2023$588,600$278,400$867,000
2022$531,200$278,400$809,600
2021$458,400$216,600$675,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$383,700$972,300
2023$588,600$278,400$867,000
2022$531,200$278,400$809,600
2021$458,400$216,600$675,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps