93 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
002765
Owner
GERRITY JAMES F III
Assessment
$2,810,500
Appraisal
$2,810,500
PID
2705
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$2,390,500$2,810,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$2,390,500$2,810,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGERRITY JAMES F III
Co-Owner
Address247 MEADOWBROOK RD
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16593/0818
Sale Date04/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERRITY JAMES F III$016593/081804/16/2013
GERRITY FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$08586/001912/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $538,543
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,431 1,431
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,078 809
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,431 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 159 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 431 0
   5,130 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$2,390,500
Appraised Value$2,390,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,800$2,294,900$2,684,700
2023$389,800$2,008,000$2,397,800
2022$345,400$1,912,400$2,257,800
2021$304,700$1,792,900$2,097,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,800$2,294,900$2,684,700
2023$389,800$2,008,000$2,397,800
2022$345,400$1,912,400$2,257,800
2021$304,700$1,792,900$2,097,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps