5 EAST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EAST LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002766
Owner
CORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE
Assessment
$5,402,600
Appraisal
$5,402,600
PID
2706
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,110,500$3,292,100$5,402,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,110,500$3,292,100$5,402,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBOLTON TRUST FUND A-2 FOR BENEFIT OF MELISSA GERRITY
Address212 S MAIN AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19550/914
Sale Date11/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE$019550/91411/07/2024
EATON VANCE TRUST CO TRUSTEE$017998/67607/19/2019
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$2,110,00017228/096305/06/2016
GERRITY JAMES F III$017128/010609/01/2015
GERRITY JAMES F III ET AL TRUSTEES$017128/009608/31/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,425
Replacement Cost: $2,227,741
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,670,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,924 4,924
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,501 2,501
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 700 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,501 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 595 0
   11,653 7,425
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $430,598
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,400 1,400
BASFIRST FLOOR 224 224
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,548 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
SLBSLAB 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,686 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM3.00 UNIT$10,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$3,292,100
Appraised Value$3,292,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,798,300$3,160,300$4,958,600
2023$1,827,000$2,765,300$4,592,300
2022$1,647,400$2,633,700$4,281,100
2021$1,379,400$2,469,000$3,848,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,798,300$3,160,300$4,958,600
2023$1,827,000$2,765,300$4,592,300
2022$1,647,400$2,633,700$4,281,100
2021$1,379,400$2,469,000$3,848,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps