3 SEAFARER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SEAFARER WAY
Mblu
0046/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
002769
Owner
BANNISH ROBERT G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$4,873,800
Appraisal
$4,873,800
PID
2709
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405,500$3,468,300$4,873,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405,500$3,468,300$4,873,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBANNISH ROBERT G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMAYNARD CHARLOTTE F TRUSTEE
AddressC/O RICE HEARD & BIGELOW INC
ONE FEDERAL ST 25TH FL
BOSTON , MA 02110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16043/0415
Sale Date01/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANNISH ROBERT G TRUSTEE$016043/041501/22/2011
CAPLOW THEODORE JR TRUSTEE$016043/041601/05/2011
FINLEY MARGOT G/JOHN H III$015983/020710/15/2010
FINLEY MARGOT G$014634/001409/25/2005
FINLEY MARGOT G$1,250,0009275/014101/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,704
Replacement Cost: $1,979,319
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,405,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,246 3,246
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,888 2,888
FATATTIC, FINISHED 2,852 570
CANCANOPY 330 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,852 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 290 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 660 0
   13,982 6,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$3,468,300
Appraised Value$3,468,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,218,100$3,329,600$4,547,700
2023$1,218,100$2,913,400$4,131,500
2022$1,104,400$2,774,600$3,879,000
2021$910,300$2,601,300$3,511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,218,100$3,329,600$4,547,700
2023$1,218,100$2,913,400$4,131,500
2022$1,104,400$2,774,600$3,879,000
2021$910,300$2,601,300$3,511,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps