4 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
000278
Owner
BORNSTEIN KELLY
Assessment
$565,700
Appraisal
$565,700
PID
271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$144,600$565,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$144,600$565,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBORNSTEIN KELLY
Co-Owner
Address18 CREATION LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 18694/524
Sale Date06/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORNSTEIN KELLY$440,00018694/52406/09/2021
VANO JOSEPH A JR/SANDRA L$05916/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $521,280
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,892 1,892
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 705 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,108 0
PTOPATIO 338 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   4,931 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$144,600
Appraised Value$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  27.00 DIA$2,7001
WDK1DECK/AVE  180.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,300$144,600$522,900
2023$378,300$90,400$468,700
2022$349,000$132,200$481,200
2021$293,300$132,200$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,300$144,600$522,900
2023$378,300$90,400$468,700
2022$349,000$132,200$481,200
2021$293,300$132,200$425,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps