409 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0016/D / /
Acct#
002771
Owner
FASKIANOS CHARLES A/JOYCE E/ZACHARY
Assessment
$1,338,300
Appraisal
$1,338,300
PID
2711
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,400$218,900$1,338,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,400$218,900$1,338,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFASKIANOS CHARLES A/JOYCE E/ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address409 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19572/778
Sale Date12/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FASKIANOS CHARLES A/JOYCE E/ZACHARY$019572/77812/12/2024
FASKIANOS CHARLES A/JOYCE$120,0004321/004206/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $582,560
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,603 1,603
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 560 280
FOPPORCH, OPEN 205 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,372 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 530 0
   4,942 2,555
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $584,564
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,400 2,400
BASFIRST FLOOR 170 170
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 430 0
   5,400 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS63.00 UNIT$25,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$218,900
Appraised Value$218,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1110.00 S.F.$70,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  364.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$218,900$764,000
2023$494,100$162,100$656,200
2022$412,400$162,100$574,500
2021$334,100$145,900$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$218,900$764,000
2023$494,100$162,100$656,200
2022$412,400$162,100$574,500
2021$334,100$145,900$480,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$25,200
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps