43 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002772
Owner
VOGEL MARY B
Assessment
$601,800
Appraisal
$601,800
PID
2712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$424,800$601,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$424,800$601,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGEL MARY B
Co-Owner
Address293 BEACON ST APT 2
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16932/0346
Sale Date12/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOGEL MARY B$300,00016932/034612/01/2014
WILLIAMS KATHLEEN A$016356/046806/25/2012
WHEELER MARY A$015958/044809/20/2010
WILLIAMS KATHLEEN A$015801/093501/19/2010
WILLIAMS KATHLEEN A$224,70015586/036603/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $238,078
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 127 0
   1,567 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$424,800
Appraised Value$424,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$382,300$546,000
2023$163,700$304,500$468,200
2022$148,800$304,500$453,300
2021$125,700$254,900$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$382,300$546,000
2023$163,700$304,500$468,200
2022$148,800$304,500$453,300
2021$125,700$254,900$380,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps