421 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0016/B / /
Acct#
002774
Owner
SCOTT HARVEY LEE
Assessment
$549,900
Appraisal
$549,900
PID
2714
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$201,700$549,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$201,700$549,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT HARVEY LEE
Co-Owner
Address421 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17503/0509
Sale Date06/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCOTT HARVEY LEE$017503/050906/20/2017
SCOTT H LEE$131,5007730/027502/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $429,818
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,512 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Land$201,700
Appraised Value$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,500$201,700$513,200
2023$311,500$149,400$460,900
2022$291,300$149,400$440,700
2021$249,700$134,500$384,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,500$201,700$513,200
2023$311,500$149,400$460,900
2022$291,300$149,400$440,700
2021$249,700$134,500$384,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps