28 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
002775
Owner
CAPOZZI - TRUSTEE LIA
Assessment
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
2715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$268,200$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$268,200$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOZZI - TRUSTEE LIA
Co-OwnerCAPOZZI REVOC TRUST LIA
Address8 SEA MIST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 19723/757
Sale Date08/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPOZZI - TRUSTEE LIA$580,00019723/75708/18/2025
COOPER MICHAEL L/KATHY A$270,00016296/054804/05/2012
GERTZ CARL R/RUTH A$015084/079701/18/2007
GERTZ CARL R$015073/084401/18/2007
GERTZ RICHARD I TRUSTEE$014566/002706/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $211,422
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,362 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$268,200
Appraised Value$268,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$73,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$245,800$485,100
2023$239,300$209,500$448,800
2022$193,400$221,200$414,600
2021$168,200$147,400$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$245,800$485,100
2023$239,300$209,500$448,800
2022$193,400$221,200$414,600
2021$168,200$147,400$315,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps