5 TABERNACLE ROAD #30T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TABERNACLE ROAD #30T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 030T/ /
Acct#
002777
Owner
LACROIX MARLENE
Assessment
$152,000
Appraisal
$152,000
PID
2717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,800$140,200$152,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,800$140,200$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLACROIX MARLENE
Co-Owner
Address27 ELVA DR
GOFFSTOWN, NH 03045
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 18432/337
Sale Date10/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LACROIX MARLENE$95,00018432/33710/29/2020
DRUMMEY LORETTA C$017483/003004/28/2017
DRUMMEY PAUL H/LORETTA C$70,00014056/082104/15/2004
PELLEGRINO NICHOLAS/CHRISTINE$47,5009691/007509/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $24,488
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 240 240
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
   448 240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,700$140,200$152,900
2023$104,800$19,800$124,600
2022$83,800$19,800$103,600
2021$72,600$17,300$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,700$140,200$152,900
2023$104,800$19,800$124,600
2022$83,800$19,800$103,600
2021$72,600$17,300$89,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps