254 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0006/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
002779
Owner
WISEMAN WILBUR D/LARISA N
Assessment
$1,059,400
Appraisal
$1,059,400
PID
2719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,100$343,300$1,059,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,100$343,300$1,059,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWISEMAN WILBUR D/LARISA N
Co-Owner
Address254 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18842/678
Sale Date10/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WISEMAN WILBUR D/LARISA N$018842/67810/14/2021
WISEMAN WILBUR D JR/LARISA N$600,00017090/016608/31/2015
LAPIERRE NATHAN/TAYLOR$105,00016259/058902/01/2012
PORTER HOLDINGS INC$015914/051308/06/2010
PORTER HOLDINGS INC$015914/051108/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,745
Replacement Cost: $813,698
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,460 1,460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 825 825
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 315 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 904 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   6,148 3,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$343,300
Appraised Value$343,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,600$343,300$972,900
2023$629,600$249,200$878,800
2022$629,600$249,200$878,800
2021$526,300$193,900$720,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,600$343,300$972,900
2023$629,600$249,200$878,800
2022$629,600$249,200$878,800
2021$526,300$193,900$720,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps