15 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
002782
Owner
KRAUSE CURTIS V/PHYLLIS M
Assessment
$2,615,200
Appraisal
$2,615,200
PID
2722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,500$1,943,700$2,615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,500$1,943,700$2,615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE CURTIS V/PHYLLIS M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 456
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 9313/0235
Sale Date02/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE CURTIS V/PHYLLIS M$365,0009313/023502/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $787,997
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,402 1,402
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,402 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 351 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 202 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   5,059 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,943,700
Appraised Value$1,943,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,800$1,866,000$2,484,800
2023$618,800$1,632,700$2,251,500
2022$569,500$1,555,000$2,124,500
2021$478,100$1,457,800$1,935,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,800$1,866,000$2,484,800
2023$618,800$1,632,700$2,251,500
2022$569,500$1,555,000$2,124,500
2021$478,100$1,457,800$1,935,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps