22 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0025/B / /
Acct#
002783
Owner
REZUKE MICHAEL J
Assessment
$861,400
Appraisal
$861,400
PID
2723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$381,100$861,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$381,100$861,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREZUKE MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address21 ROCKWELL DR
SHREEWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$29,900
Book & Page 9468/0208
Sale Date05/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REZUKE MICHAEL J$29,9009468/020805/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $574,425
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 564 282
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,236 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   4,286 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,500$355,700$796,200
2023$440,500$321,800$762,300
2022$412,200$266,800$679,000
2021$345,400$232,900$578,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,500$355,700$796,200
2023$440,500$321,800$762,300
2022$412,200$266,800$679,000
2021$345,400$232,900$578,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps