31 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0075/B / /
Acct#
002784
Owner
TARTARINI DENISE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$534,700
Appraisal
$534,700
PID
2724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$370,500$534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$370,500$534,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTARTARINI DENISE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGILBERT FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address43 BAYSTATE RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17933/209
Sale Date02/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARTARINI DENISE M TRUSTEE$017933/20902/08/2018
GILBERT PAUL V ET AL TRUSTEES$017189/081001/26/2016
GILBERT PAUL V JR TRUSTEE$015794/025312/15/2009
GILBERT PAUL V/DOROTHY M$102,5005148/030708/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 712
Replacement Cost: $209,185
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 320 112
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   1,970 712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$345,800$492,800
2023$147,000$312,900$459,900
2022$137,100$259,400$396,500
2021$119,200$226,400$345,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$345,800$492,800
2023$147,000$312,900$459,900
2022$137,100$259,400$396,500
2021$119,200$226,400$345,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps