671 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
671 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002786
Owner
HOVER GARY L/DIANE T
Assessment
$1,499,200
Appraisal
$1,499,200
PID
2726
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,200$846,000$1,499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,200$846,000$1,499,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVER GARY L/DIANE T
Co-Owner
Address671 YORK ST
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 14544/0047
Sale Date07/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOVER GARY L/DIANE T$560,00014544/004707/14/2005
HIRSCH PAMELA A TRUSTEE$014142/073006/25/2004
CHOATE PATIENCE$10,3601612/003504/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,711
Replacement Cost: $696,208
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,583 1,583
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
CRLBSMT CRAWL 64 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 126 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 588 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 203 0
   4,778 2,711

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$39,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$846,000
Appraised Value$846,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$712,400$1,262,400
2023$581,200$634,500$1,215,700
2022$566,100$634,500$1,200,600
2021$480,000$434,100$914,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$712,400$1,262,400
2023$581,200$634,500$1,215,700
2022$566,100$634,500$1,200,600
2021$480,000$434,100$914,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps