63 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/P / /
Acct#
002790
Owner
LITWIN PAUL J/ROBIN G
Assessment
$1,012,700
Appraisal
$1,012,700
PID
2730
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$321,200$1,012,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$321,200$1,012,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLITWIN PAUL J/ROBIN G
Co-Owner
Address63 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 19413/628
Sale Date03/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITWIN PAUL J/ROBIN G$1,150,00019413/62803/28/2024
GILLIS DAVID R$875,00019033/7005/23/2022
LEWIS SANDRA L$474,00016358/078006/27/2012
BENNETT GREGORY C/REBECCA J$527,50012151/030011/05/2002
FOSTER DANA F/WILLIAM MARK$139,5006851/032307/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,376
Replacement Cost: $847,371
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,216 1,216
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 906 0
SLBSLAB 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   6,246 3,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$321,200
Appraised Value$321,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$25,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  136.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,600$321,200$901,800
2023$561,100$246,200$807,300
2022$543,200$219,500$762,700
2021$450,900$176,600$627,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,600$321,200$901,800
2023$561,100$246,200$807,300
2022$543,200$219,500$762,700
2021$450,900$176,600$627,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps