14 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
002791
Owner
PAVUK STANLEY M/PAMELA F
Assessment
$1,296,200
Appraisal
$1,296,200
PID
2731
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$864,400$431,800$1,296,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$864,400$431,800$1,296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVUK STANLEY M/PAMELA F
Co-Owner
Address14 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 14435/0835
Sale Date04/15/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAVUK STANLEY M/PAMELA F$280,00014435/083504/15/2005
GITTINS DAVID W$15,3007645/002312/01/1995
GITTINS FAMILY TRUST$011507/011301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $1,011,873
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$860,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,636 1,636
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 379 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,708 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 728 0
   7,031 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$431,800
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$796,700$431,800$1,228,500
2023$796,700$367,100$1,163,800
2022$759,400$280,700$1,040,100
2021$637,900$269,900$907,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$796,700$431,800$1,228,500
2023$796,700$367,100$1,163,800
2022$759,400$280,700$1,040,100
2021$637,900$269,900$907,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps