53 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
002796
Owner
CHARTRAND WILLIAM J/TINA S
Assessment
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
2736
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$199,200$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$199,200$463,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARTRAND WILLIAM J/TINA S
Co-Owner
Address53 FALL MILL RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$257,500
Book & Page 17448/0359
Sale Date03/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHARTRAND WILLIAM J/TINA S$257,50017448/035903/02/2017
MILONE NICOLE E$016754/078012/20/2013
MILONE NICOLE E/FRANK J JR$231,50016433/037710/05/2012
GILCHREST ALBERT S/BARBARA J$45,0001441/013005/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $298,254
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,976 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Land$199,200
Appraised Value$199,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$37,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$199,200$439,100
2023$239,900$147,600$387,500
2022$209,500$147,600$357,100
2021$182,600$132,800$315,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$199,200$439,100
2023$239,900$147,600$387,500
2022$209,500$147,600$357,100
2021$182,600$132,800$315,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps