51 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0070/C / /
Acct#
002797
Owner
GILCHREST DAVID A/LAURA ANN
Assessment
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
2737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$232,100$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$232,100$476,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILCHREST DAVID A/LAURA ANN
Co-Owner
Address51 FALL MILL RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14935/0984
Sale Date08/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILCHREST DAVID A/LAURA ANN$014935/098408/21/2006
GILCHREST DAVID A/LAURA ANN$02320/009703/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $314,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 216 216
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,518 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Land$232,100
Appraised Value$232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  308.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$232,100$434,100
2023$202,000$171,900$373,900
2022$200,100$171,900$372,000
2021$167,300$154,700$322,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$232,100$434,100
2023$202,000$171,900$373,900
2022$200,100$171,900$372,000
2021$167,300$154,700$322,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps