66 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002798
Owner
METZ LEE A
Assessment
$499,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
2738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$281,900$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$281,900$499,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ LEE A
Co-Owner
Address66 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$304,000
Book & Page 18284/366
Sale Date06/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
METZ LEE A$304,00018284/36606/24/2020
GOULD HOLDINGS LLC$017627/089812/07/2017
GOULD ADAM/VERONICA$160,00017410/040801/20/2017
CALDWELL HEATHER C$015400/004804/15/2008
CALDWELL HEATHER C$225,00015173/049806/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $296,071
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 432 324
CRLBSMT CRAWL 408 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,578 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH2.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$281,900
Appraised Value$281,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$281,900$476,300
2023$194,400$208,800$403,200
2022$179,000$208,800$387,800
2021$150,400$188,000$338,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$281,900$476,300
2023$194,400$208,800$403,200
2022$179,000$208,800$387,800
2021$150,400$188,000$338,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps