24 MOULTON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MOULTON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
002799
Owner
ALBRIGHT MARY
Assessment
$709,300
Appraisal
$709,300
PID
2739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$328,100$709,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$328,100$709,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRIGHT MARY
Co-Owner
Address24 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$364,000
Book & Page 16911/0168
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBRIGHT MARY$364,00016911/016810/17/2014
CAMERON JOHN D/CAROLINE C$100,5006222/008808/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $456,228
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,097 1,097
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 760 570
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,022 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 195 0
   3,074 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$328,100
Appraised Value$328,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$328,100$684,700
2023$360,800$275,000$635,800
2022$330,000$236,400$566,400
2021$281,400$212,300$493,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$328,100$684,700
2023$360,800$275,000$635,800
2022$330,000$236,400$566,400
2021$281,400$212,300$493,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps