21 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
002800
Owner
JONES VICTORIA B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,954,200
Appraisal
$1,954,200
PID
2740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$1,452,000$1,954,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$1,452,000$1,954,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES VICTORIA B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVICTORIA B JONES REV TRUST
Address73 IRENE DR
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$1,165,000
Book & Page 17587/0003
Sale Date10/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES VICTORIA B TRUSTEE$1,165,00017587/000310/16/2017
GILDERSLEEVE JEAN O TRUSTEE$012465/004601/14/2003
GILDERSLEEVE WILLIAM A TRUST$04475/032901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $630,512
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,240 2,240
PTOPATIO 723 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 2,240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   5,527 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$1,452,000
Appraised Value$1,452,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2023$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2022$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2021$339,400$1,234,200$1,573,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2023$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2022$410,300$1,452,000$1,862,300
2021$339,400$1,234,200$1,573,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps