179 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
002801
Owner
ELDREDGE THOMAS P/DEBRA M
Assessment
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
2741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$184,200$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$184,200$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE THOMAS P/DEBRA M
Co-Owner
Address179 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10116/0333
Sale Date06/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE THOMAS P/DEBRA M$010116/033306/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $339,125
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,564 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$184,200
Appraised Value$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$184,200$412,400
2023$228,200$119,000$347,200
2022$212,400$104,900$317,300
2021$175,700$104,900$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$184,200$412,400
2023$228,200$119,000$347,200
2022$212,400$104,900$317,300
2021$175,700$104,900$280,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201404VET ME$6,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps