181 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002802
Owner
GILE COREY E
Assessment
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
2742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$200,500$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$200,500$484,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGILE COREY E
Co-Owner
Address181 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14908/0284
Sale Date07/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILE COREY E$014908/028407/13/2006
GILE COREY E/SUSAN E$92,50014009/044303/01/2004
GILE COREY E$010815/004201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $335,024
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,221 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,294 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$200,500
Appraised Value$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$25,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$200,500$459,700
2023$259,200$129,500$388,700
2022$227,800$114,100$341,900
2021$195,200$114,100$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$200,500$459,700
2023$259,200$129,500$388,700
2022$227,800$114,100$341,900
2021$195,200$114,100$309,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps