YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 FERN HILL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 FERN HILL
Mblu
0087/ 0008/F / /
Acct#
002808
Owner
GILROY JAMES H III/KAREN E
Assessment
$815,000
Appraisal
$815,000
PID
2747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$417,100
$397,900
$815,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$417,100
$397,900
$815,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GILROY JAMES H III/KAREN E
Co-Owner
Address
2 FERN HILL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
3102/0338
Sale Date
06/14/1983
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GILROY JAMES H III/KAREN E
$0
3102/0338
06/14/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
2,460
Replacement Cost:
$524,945
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$399,000
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,675
1,675
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
1,569
785
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
673
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
12
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
288
0
4,217
2,460
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$2,900
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
17.00 UNIT
$6,800
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$7,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
251
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.86
Frontage
Land
$397,900
Appraised Value
$397,900
Total
2024
$364,400
$397,900
$762,300
2023
$364,400
$338,200
$702,600
2022
$337,600
$258,700
$596,300
2021
$283,000
$169,400
$452,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$364,400
$397,900
$762,300
2023
$364,400
$338,200
$702,600
2022
$337,600
$258,700
$596,300
2021
$283,000
$169,400
$452,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
45
SOLAR
$6,800
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps