7 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0104/ / /
Acct#
002809
Owner
GINALSKI WALTER J /NANCY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$483,800
Appraisal
$483,800
PID
2748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$379,400$483,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$379,400$483,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGINALSKI WALTER J /NANCY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGINALSKI FAMILY TRUST
Address48 NUTT RD
AUBURN, NH 03039
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14713/0421
Sale Date12/16/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GINALSKI WALTER J /NANCY A TRUSTEES$014713/042112/16/2005
GINALSKI WALTER J /NANCY A TRUSTEES$014337/083412/29/2004
GINALSKI WALTER J $014337/083112/29/2004
GINALSKI EDWARD F/LOUISE TRS$20,0006623/030307/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 664
Replacement Cost: $140,083
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 664 664
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
   864 664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$354,100$458,500
2023$104,400$320,400$424,800
2022$97,400$265,600$363,000
2021$81,500$231,900$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$354,100$458,500
2023$104,400$320,400$424,800
2022$97,400$265,600$363,000
2021$81,500$231,900$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps