14 GORGEANA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GORGEANA WAY
Mblu
0048/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
002810
Owner
CARRIAGE HOUSE DEVLOPMENT INC
Assessment
$3,888,500
Appraisal
$3,888,500
PID
2749
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,161,600$726,900$3,888,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,161,600$726,900$3,888,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIAGE HOUSE DEVLOPMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address4 PINE GROVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16515/0055
Sale Date01/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARRIAGE HOUSE DEVLOPMENT INC$016515/005501/18/2013
YORK HOUSING AUTHORITY$900,00016176/030610/04/2011
GINRICK INC$013421/031007/18/2003
GINRICK INC$02152/057301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $771,653
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms18
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
   6,240 5,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,150
Replacement Cost: $524,859
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms6
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,050 1,050
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,050 1,050
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
   3,195 3,150
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $466,021
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,432 1,432
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,378 1,378
CANCANOPY 36 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
SLBSLAB 54 0
   2,936 2,810
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $771,653
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms18
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
   6,240 5,400
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 5,490
Replacement Cost: $811,930
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms24
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,830 1,830
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,830 1,830
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,830 1,830
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
   5,535 5,490
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $685,093
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms18
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths06
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
   6,240 5,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Land$726,900
Appraised Value$726,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,809,700$573,900$2,383,600
2023$1,809,700$813,600$2,623,300
2022$1,407,700$813,600$2,221,300
2021$1,287,400$433,900$1,721,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,809,700$573,900$2,383,600
2023$1,809,700$813,600$2,623,300
2022$1,407,700$813,600$2,221,300
2021$1,287,400$433,900$1,721,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps