60 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/G / /
Acct#
000283
Owner
GIACOBBA ERIC/KAREN
Assessment
$875,300
Appraisal
$875,300
PID
275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$393,000$875,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$393,000$875,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIACOBBA ERIC/KAREN
Co-Owner
Address60 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 18723/433
Sale Date06/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIACOBBA ERIC/KAREN$720,00018723/43306/30/2021
GORHAM THOMAS/KELLY$500,00015669/011406/30/2009
BLOCK THOMAS A/DEANNA$20,0003570/018807/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,795
Replacement Cost: $573,724
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 560 560
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 648 227
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 716 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   5,204 2,795

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  384.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$393,000$826,400
2023$433,400$304,600$738,000
2022$401,900$280,000$681,900
2021$326,200$245,600$571,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$393,000$826,400
2023$433,400$304,600$738,000
2022$401,900$280,000$681,900
2021$326,200$245,600$571,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps