14 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
002812
Owner
MOSSMAN JOHN J/LINDA G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$746,800
Appraisal
$746,800
PID
2751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,400$395,400$746,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,400$395,400$746,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSSMAN JOHN J/LINDA G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMOSSMAN REALY TRUST
Address579 HEMENWAY ST
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17964/668
Sale Date05/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSSMAN JOHN J/LINDA G TRUSTEES$017964/66805/17/2019
GIOIOSA JOSEPHINE F$017929/7406/29/2015
MOSSMAN JOHN J/LINDA$016939/059712/12/2014
MOSSMAN JOHN J/LINDA$016385/087908/06/2012
MOSSMAN JOHN J$192,50011182/022812/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $411,795
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,154 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Land$395,400
Appraised Value$395,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$395,400$713,000
2023$317,600$336,100$653,700
2022$286,300$257,100$543,400
2021$242,300$247,100$489,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$395,400$713,000
2023$317,600$336,100$653,700
2022$286,300$257,100$543,400
2021$242,300$247,100$489,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps