9 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
002814
Owner
WOODFORD DAVID J/MARISA A GIORGI
Assessment
$588,000
Appraisal
$588,000
PID
2753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$347,800$588,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$347,800$588,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODFORD DAVID J/MARISA A GIORGI
Co-Owner
Address17 CURLEY DR
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$648,930
Book & Page 19460/532
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODFORD DAVID J/MARISA A GIORGI$648,93019460/53206/25/2024
GIORGI TRUSTEES PETER R/SCOTT FRANCESCA E$015341/94201/24/2008
GIORGI ANTHONY/MARY TRUSTEES$72,00011477/034603/20/2002
GIORGI ANTHONY D/MARY A$72,0003456/027501/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $314,487
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 954 954
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 598 598
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 322 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   2,168 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$347,800
Appraised Value$347,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$347,800$545,300
2023$197,500$247,800$445,300
2022$196,700$200,000$396,700
2021$168,200$191,300$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$347,800$545,300
2023$197,500$247,800$445,300
2022$196,700$200,000$396,700
2021$168,200$191,300$359,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps