23 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0128/ / /
Acct#
002816
Owner
SANTOS REVOC TRUST MATHEW
Assessment
$1,142,100
Appraisal
$1,142,100
PID
2755
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$551,500$1,142,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,600$551,500$1,142,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS REVOC TRUST MATHEW
Co-OwnerSANTOS REVOC TRUST ELIZABETH
Address5 DURHAM DR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19580/823
Sale Date12/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS REVOC TRUST MATHEW$019580/82312/20/2024
SANTOS ELIZABETH N/MATHEW J$499,00017692/022404/16/2018
IANNUZZI DAVID L/MARIA D TRUSTEES$016821/030205/08/2014
IANNUZZI DAVID L/MARIA D$322,00015100/059102/22/2007
GIRARDI ROSE M$01795/088501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $612,239
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,074 1,074
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,638 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$551,500
Appraised Value$551,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$793,900$1,343,900
2023$555,700$334,300$890,000
2022$515,900$334,300$850,200
2021$437,600$292,500$730,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$793,900$1,343,900
2023$555,700$334,300$890,000
2022$515,900$334,300$850,200
2021$437,600$292,500$730,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps