30 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002817
Owner
MOODY JOHANNA
Assessment
$1,456,300
Appraisal
$1,456,300
PID
2756
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,100$703,200$1,456,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,100$703,200$1,456,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY JOHANNA
Co-OwnerQUINT JEDIDIAH
Address30 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,460,000
Book & Page 19453/466
Sale Date06/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOODY JOHANNA$1,460,00019453/46606/11/2024
HEALY PAUL J/JOANNE H$575,00018620/87904/06/2021
JOHNSON THERESE A$393,50016983/054202/25/2015
GITTINS DAVID W$016980/047601/09/2015
GITTINS ANNA G LIFE ESTATE$014607/063709/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $741,967
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,414 1,414
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,302 977
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 120 42
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 688 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,414 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 201 0
   5,835 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$703,200
Appraised Value$703,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  540.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,100$703,200$1,387,300
2023$690,800$632,800$1,323,600
2022$306,900$468,800$775,700
2021$117,500$421,900$539,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$684,100$703,200$1,387,300
2023$690,800$632,800$1,323,600
2022$306,900$468,800$775,700
2021$117,500$421,900$539,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps