65 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002819
Owner
GITTINS DAVID W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,706,800
Appraisal
$1,988,000
PID
2758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,600$680,400$1,988,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,600$399,200$1,706,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGITTINS DAVID W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGITTINS FAMILY TRUST
Address81 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11507/0113
Sale Date04/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GITTINS DAVID W TRUSTEE$011507/011304/01/2002
GITTINS DAVID W$06089/031001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $195,642
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,000 4,000
SLBSLAB 4,000 0
   8,000 4,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 5,600
Replacement Cost: $254,285
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,600 5,600
SLBSLAB 5,600 0
   11,200 5,600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 5,600
Replacement Cost: $254,285
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,600 5,600
SLBSLAB 5,600 0
   11,200 5,600
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $225,139
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,800 4,800
SLBSLAB 4,800 0
   9,600 4,800
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $225,139
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,800 4,800
SLBSLAB 4,800 0
   9,600 4,800
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $225,139
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,800 4,800
SLBSLAB 4,800 0
   9,600 4,800
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $161,531
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelIndustrial
GradeD+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms03
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,000 4,000
SLBSLAB 4,000 0
   8,000 4,000
Building 7 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 820
Replacement Cost: $40,317
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 8 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms03
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 820 820
SLBSLAB 820 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 70 0
   1,710 820
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $221,971
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,800 4,800
SLBSLAB 4,800 0
   9,600 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.19
Frontage
Land$399,200
Appraised Value$680,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,362,900$680,400$2,043,300
2023$1,362,900$680,400$2,043,300
2022$1,363,100$633,100$1,996,200
2021$615,700$538,000$1,153,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,362,900$399,200$1,762,100
2023$1,362,900$398,600$1,761,500
2022$1,363,100$351,800$1,714,900
2021$615,700$301,100$916,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps