27 BARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BARRELL LANE
Mblu
0056/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
002820
Owner
GIULIANI EILEEN M
Assessment
$973,500
Appraisal
$973,500
PID
2759
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$526,500$973,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$526,500$973,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIULIANI EILEEN M
Co-Owner
Address27 BARRELL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$23,000
Book & Page 2471/0164
Sale Date02/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIULIANI EILEEN M$23,0002471/016402/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $460,249
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   2,569 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNIT$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$526,500
Appraised Value$526,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$438,700$850,000
2023$415,500$438,700$854,200
2022$389,000$388,600$777,600
2021$266,600$242,300$508,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$438,700$850,000
2023$415,500$438,700$854,200
2022$389,000$388,600$777,600
2021$266,600$242,300$508,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202345SOLAR$5,200
200931VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps