28 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0058/ / /
Acct#
000284
Owner
BABBITT GRANT L/BARBARA
Assessment
$265,600
Appraisal
$265,600
PID
276
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$157,200$265,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$157,200$265,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBABBITT GRANT L/BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address120 S MARTINE AVE
FANWOOD, NJ 07023
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19336/540
Sale Date10/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BABBITT GRANT L/BARBARA$019336/54010/03/2023
BABBITT SETH W/GRANT L$04552/020901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $152,109
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
   960 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$174,000$282,400
2023$108,400$174,000$282,400
2022$101,400$222,200$323,600
2021$88,500$148,100$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$174,000$282,400
2023$108,400$174,000$282,400
2022$101,400$222,200$323,600
2021$88,500$148,100$236,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps