8 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0157/ / /
Acct#
002821
Owner
ELDRIDGE PATRICIA A/GORDON H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,095,000
Appraisal
$1,095,000
PID
2760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$658,000$1,095,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$658,000$1,095,000

Owner of Record
OwnerELDRIDGE PATRICIA A/GORDON H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPATRICIA A ELDRIDGE REV TRUST
Address8 RESERVE ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15884/0275
Sale Date05/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDRIDGE PATRICIA A/GORDON H TRUSTEES$015884/027505/14/2010
ELDRIDGE PATRICIA A$015870/082005/03/2010
GLADYSZ FAMILY TRUST$010548/026904/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $496,622
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,084 1,084
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
SLBSLAB 444 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,784 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$658,000
Appraised Value$658,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$658,000$1,060,600
2023$402,600$460,600$863,200
2022$391,600$460,600$852,200
2021$328,700$440,900$769,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$658,000$1,060,600
2023$402,600$460,600$863,200
2022$391,600$460,600$852,200
2021$328,700$440,900$769,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps