5 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
002823
Owner
RASCHE STEPHEN M/VICTORIA A - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$755,500
Appraisal
$755,500
PID
2762
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$336,000$755,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$336,000$755,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRASCHE STEPHEN M/VICTORIA A - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRASCHE FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Address5 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19504/885
Sale Date08/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RASCHE STEPHEN M/VICTORIA A - TRUSTEES$019504/88508/28/2024
RASCHE STEPHEN M/VICTORIA A$210,00010178/015808/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $562,641
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 756 0
   4,088 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$336,000
Appraised Value$336,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$336,000$632,700
2023$296,700$266,000$562,700
2022$296,700$228,700$525,400
2021$255,200$205,400$460,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$336,000$632,700
2023$296,700$266,000$562,700
2022$296,700$228,700$525,400
2021$255,200$205,400$460,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps