660 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002827
Owner
RAPOSA DANIEL G JR/SUSAN M
Assessment
$1,354,700
Appraisal
$1,354,700
PID
2766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,200$610,500$1,354,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,200$610,500$1,354,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPOSA DANIEL G JR/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address660 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17293/0249
Sale Date07/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAPOSA DANIEL G JR/SUSAN M$017293/024907/18/2016
RAPOSA DANIEL G JR$158,0008862/027406/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $622,839
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 253 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 490 0
PTOPATIO 324 0
SLBSLAB 678 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   4,919 2,562
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $270,439
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
CANCANOPY 126 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 174 0
SLBSLAB 360 0
   2,652 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$610,500
Appraised Value$610,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  162.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  392.00 S.F.$9,8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$695,700$514,100$1,209,800
2023$695,700$457,900$1,153,600
2022$656,500$457,900$1,114,400
2021$544,800$313,300$858,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$695,700$514,100$1,209,800
2023$695,700$457,900$1,153,600
2022$656,500$457,900$1,114,400
2021$544,800$313,300$858,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps